We Rounded Up The Top Mortgage Professionals In Northeast Ohio

We Rounded Up The High Mortgage Professionals In Northeast Ohio

HOW WE DID IT: DataJoe Inc., a Colorado-based analysis and publishing firm, performed exhaustive analysis utilizing a mixture of public information and business surveys to create this checklist of High Mortgage Professionals. DataJoe began with data obtained from a main authorities supply, after which expanded on this data utilizing the survey and an web analysis marketing campaign. DataJoe’s proprietary scoring algorithm factored in peer nominations, expertise and an web notion rating elegant on internet sites, ranking providers and social media. Professionals don’t and can’t pay to be included as a High Mortgage Skilled. There are various high-quality mortgage professionals who should not included on this checklist. It’s meant as a sampling of the standard work finished within the business in Northeast Ohio. For extra data, contact [email protected] 

Disclaimer: DataJoe and Cleveland Journal have used their greatest efforts in assembling materials for this checklist, however don’t warrant that the data contained herein is full or correct, and don’t assume, and hereby disclaims, any legal responsibility to any individual for any loss or injury attributable to errors or omissions herein whether or not such errors or omissions outcome from negligence, accident or every other trigger.

INDEPENDENTS

Melanie Alexander
First Safety Mortgage Corp.
Brook Park
216-267-1735

Robert Antonelli
Union Capital Mortgage Corp.
Mentor
440-585-5626

Raymond Antonelli
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Nicholas Apostolakis
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

William Armington III
Woodside Mortgage Providers Inc.
Pepper Pike
216-591-2202

Sheena Artino
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3536

Harry Azzano Jr.
Freedom Mortgage Corp.
Avon
216-310-7334

Richard Bailey
First Safety Mortgage Corp.
Brook Park
216-267-1735

Douglas Baker
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3501

Michael Bankowski
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

April Barber
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-816-2870

Michael Bardy
Patriot House Capital
Independence
216-245-5363

John Baumann
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Cynthia Beech
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

James Berger
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3554

David Berman
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3546

Lindsey Bishop
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Jeremy Bowling
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Sheila Braun
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Larry Brewster
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Christopher Britton
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Brandon Bromley
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Westlake
440-884-5000

Peter Brown
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Timothy Bullock
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Bradley Burlew
Polaris House Funding Corp.
Uniontown
330-244-8998

Joseph Burnett
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Angelique Bush-Williams
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Buynak
Union Capital Mortgage Corp.
Mentor
440-585-5626

Brad Campbell
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Stow
216-447-0077

Tracey Carrillo
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Robert Catlin
Signature Mortgage Corp.
Canton
330-305-1996

Konstantina Chalkias
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

William Channell
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Jason Chatal
Cleveland Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
216-832-7037

Anthony Ciccarelli
Senior Mortgage Advisors
Canton
330-224-7197

Kevin Cleary
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Richard Coil Jr.
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Brian Coleman
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Brian Collins
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Lindsey Conrad
Van Dyk Mortgage Corp.
Medina
216-513-5139

Grant Corsi
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mayfield Heights
330-225-1077

Matthew Costello
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Barbara Cripple
Affinity House Fairness Options
Tallmadge
330-633-7765

Erik Cromer
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Anthony Cummings
Cummings Mortgage Service Inc.
Sandusky
419-625-1894

Joann Cummings
Cummings Mortgage Service Inc.
Sandusky
419-625-1894

Richard Cyngier
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Read about:   Wells Fargo Bank Review 2021

William Dawes
Fairway Impartial Mortgage Corp.
Madison
330-337-3260

John DeLeva
Amerifirst Monetary Corp.
Lakewood
269-324-4240

Steven Dennis
Cornerstone Lending Group
Chagrin Falls
440-247-5656

Theresa Dmitruk
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Anthony Dobbert
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3900

Justin Drake
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Jonathan Driscoll
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Kevin Boring
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Darius Edwards
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-360-1504

Thomas Eisenbraun
Van Dyk Mortgage Corp.
Middleburg Heights
864-707-6060

Jeffrey Ellington
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

John Farley
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3718

Michelle Filler
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Cuyahoga Falls
440-884-5000

Joseph Finucan
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Eric Fisher
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Steven Fishman
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Matthew Fleeman
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Rodney Fonte
Signature Mortgage Corp.
Canton
330-305-1996

Donald Galvin Jr.
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3899

Christopher Garrity
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Steven Garrott
Signature Mortgage Corp.
Canton
330-305-1996

Dominic George
M&M Funding
Solon
440-394-8719

Giorgio Gonzalez
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3560

Matthew Goodrich
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Daniel Gourash
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-671-2006

Rex Grasz
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

David Grey
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Charles Greene
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Donald Griffiths
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Joseph Gutter
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Sean Hadley
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3480

Christopher Harmon
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Jonathan Harris
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mayfield Heights
216-831-9310

Brian Hartwig
First Fairness Mortgage Group
Youngstown
330-782-0800

Christopher Hartzell
Union Capital Mortgage Corp.
Mentor
440-585-5626

Eleftherios Hazimihalis
Creekside Mortgage Providers Inc.
Boardman
330-726-8145

Kathryn Heffernan
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Ryan Heyman
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-214-7181

Robert Hixenbaugh Jr.
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Avon Lake
440-933-6195

Kanisha Jackson
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Donald Jarecki
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-671-6597

Jennifer Kananian
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3921

John Katsaros
Premier Mortgage Consultants
Lakewood
800-910-9480

Terence Keith
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Karen Knerem
Affinity House Fairness Options
Tallmadge
330-633-7765

Jeffrey Konkolewski
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Deborah Korce
Hancock Mortgage Companions
Stow
330-400-4003

Cosmo Kostic
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Vicktoria Kotov
Neighborhood Housing Providers of Higher Cleveland Inc.
Cleveland
216-458-4663

Darrin Kresevic
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Richard Kuczmarski
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-214-7675

John Kupcik
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Tyson Langenderfer
The Bankers Assure Title Belief Co.
Medina
330-867-1600

Anthony Latona
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Daniel Lease
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Parma Heights
440-884-5000

David Lekan
First Safety Mortgage Corp.
Brook Park
216-267-1735

Ronald Leonhardt Jr.
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
877-351-3400

Todd Lillo
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Kimberly Limes
The Bankers Assure Title Belief Co.
Medina
330-867-1600

Charles Loesch
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Lokie
Signature Mortgage Corp.
Canton
330-305-1996

Robert Lombardo
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Jason Lukasik
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Clinton Malusky
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Dominic Mancini
Ameristate Mortgage
Youngstown
330-233-6420

Shireen Manteghi
Homeside Monetary
Stow
330-606-2488

Jason Marsh
Homeside Monetary
Stow
330-328-5866

Christopher Marshall
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Andrew Matkovic
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3556

James Matyas
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-779-0316

Kyle Mickelson
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Albert Miller III
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Jeanne Monreal
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3958

Read about:   Mortgage Loan Underwriter Salaries | CareerBliss

Roy Montero
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Christopher Moore
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Moran
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Kyle Moriarity
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Paul Muro
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-671-6549

Shane Nalepa
Crosscountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3903

Jeffrey Names
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3909

Brian Nichols
Fairway Impartial Mortgage Corp.
Hudson
330-807-9500

Anthony Nunnely
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-441-4578

Christopher Obodzinski
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Nathan Paff
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Patrick Palumbo
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mayfield Heights
216-221-6585

Sachin Patel
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Aaron Perkins
Fairway Impartial Mortgage Corp.
Mayfield Village
216-401-7312

Richard Pilger
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

John Pinto
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mentor
440-951-9494

Patrick Pisano
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3483

Michael Poldruhi
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-375-1040

Dianne Potok
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Michael Procaccio
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Cuyahoga Falls
440-884-5000

Samir Rashed
Crefco Monetary Group Inc.
Beachwood
440-627-6102

Coley Rau
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
419-636-0660

Dennis Reed
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Rodney Reynolds
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Lorain
440-884-5000

Jean-Paul Riccio
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Jeffrey Richard
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-797-1540

Johnny Rivera Jr.
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Richard Rose
Fairness Mortgage Inc.
Chagrin Falls
440-498-9980

Eric Rosemary
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
954-312-3104

Scott Rucinski
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Wendy Ruiz
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-354-5206

Frank Ruma
Consolidated Funding Corp.
Medina
330-800-2104

Khashayar Saghafi
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Michael Sartor
Gold Medal Mortgage Inc.
Avon
440-934-2100

Lori Saucier
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3710

Steven Scott
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Darrin Semick
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Maksim Shatskiy
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Ian Shirey
Liberty House Mortgage Corp.
Independence
440-838-5291

Mark Sleva
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Brian Smith
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Christopher Smith
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Connie Smith
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Michael Smith
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Stephanie Spiess
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Simone Stapinski
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Jeffrey Stegeman
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Becky Stephens
American First Bancorp Inc.
Canton
330-492-7757

Shurrell Stevens
M&M Funding
Solon
216-214-7129

Susan Stevenson
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Seth Stidham
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-842-6044

Scott Stockdale
Encore Monetary Corp.
Westlake
949-644-8500

Michael Stoffer
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3971

Teresa Strapp
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Joseph Strumbly
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mayfield Heights
440-461-0100

Kevin Sweeney
Statewide House Mortgage Inc.
Painesville
440-358-0808

Robert Szalay
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-252-8800

Ronald Szuch
Union Capital Mortgage Corp.
Mentor
440-585-5626

Lorrie Taylor
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Parma Heights
440-884-5000

Nickolas Telidis
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Peter Tibaldi
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3904

Simon Todd
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3860

Michael Toledo
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Tomaszewski
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Ethan Tomins
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Mayfield Heights
216-447-0077

Lindsey Troyer
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Ante Turcinov
Union Capital Mortgage Corp.
Mentor
440-585-5626

Christopher Tuttle
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Gary Uhlik
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Parma Heights
440-884-5000

Todd Unrau
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Charles Valentin
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-816-2867

Fred Vander Peet
Howard Hanna Mortgage Providers
Pepper Pike
216-831-0210

Read about:   Low Down Fee Mortgage Choices – Wells Fargo

Alexis Varga
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-300-0979

Felix Velez
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Elyria
440-884-5000

Anthony Vinci
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Brian Vollmer
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3898

David Voytek
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3724

Dolores Walter
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Willoughby Hills
440-884-5000

Jesse Warren
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Kristopher Weber
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Sarah Weyand
Union House Mortgage Corp.
Strongsville
440-234-4300

Jonathan Wick
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3926

Aindrea Wilder
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-842-6044

Calvin Wilder
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
614-842-6044

Joseph Wilgus
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Woodring
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Victor Yefremenko
CrossCountry Mortgage Inc.
Brecksville
440-262-3488

Frank Zubel
Nations Lending Corp.
Independence
440-816-1220

Michael Zuren
American Midwest Mortgage Corp.
Willoughby Hills
440-884-5000

BANKERS

Carisa Adams
Greenback Financial institution
Middleburg Heights
440-821-0881

George Adams III
Huntington Nationwide Financial institution
Bay Village
440-527-0212

Michael Atkinson
KeyBank
Cleveland
440-788-4469

Timothy Atkinson
First Nationwide Financial institution of Pennsylvania
Independence
216-347-2296

Lisa Behm
First Federal Financial savings and Mortgage Affiliation of Lakewood
Hudson
216-832-4448

Andrew Berger
First Nationwide Financial institution of Pennsylvania
Mayfield Heights
440-683-9171

Bradley Binder
Fifth Third Financial institution
Westlake
440-808-1472

David Brandt
Huntington Nationwide Financial institution
Cleveland
440-543-2345

Libby Chapin
Fifth Third Financial institution
Strongsville
440-238-3846

Rachel Clawson
Huntington Nationwide Financial institution
North Ridgeville
440-329-3307

Michael Cole
Fifth Third Financial institution
Parma
440-884-0540

Nelson Custer Jr.
First Federal Financial savings and Mortgage Affiliation of Lakewood
Brunswick
216-403-5482

Evan Estep
Fifth Third Financial institution
Broadview Heights
440-584-4096

Christopher Fink
Fifth Third Financial institution
Mayfield Heights
440-461-5364

Jeremy Gale
KeyBank
Elyria
440-387-5160

Mary Gallagher
First Group Mortgage
Independence
216-606-9398

Kathleen Gedeon
Greenback Financial institution
Middleburg Heights
440-823-1165

James Gilbert
KeyBank
North Olmsted
440-686-3118

Katherine Gill
KeyBank
Medina
330-764-1469  

Raul Gongora
KeyBank
Lakewood
216-529-4647  

Steven Greenwald
Fifth Third Financial institution
Chagrin Falls
440-708-0310

Wade Hampton Sr.
KeyBank
Garfield Heights
216-689-8403

Hugh Hively Jr.
Huntington Nationwide Financial institution
Chagrin Falls
440-384-6009

Dustin Hoffman
Goldwater Financial institution
Brunswick
330-558-9195

Dean Johnston
Fifth Third Financial institution
Mentor
216-316-2154

Clifford King
Greenback Financial institution
Cleveland
216-736-7377

Kenneth Komarek
KeyBank
Maple Heights
216-663-8800

Krystyna Krofta
Greenback Financial institution
Cleveland
216-736-8901

Korey Leonhard
First Group Mortgage Inc.
Independence
330-720-2422

Daybreak Locigno
KeyBank
Cleveland
216-689-5229

Jason Lundy
Huntington Nationwide Financial institution
Brunswick
216-515-0207

Douglas Mathews
First Federal Financial savings and Mortgage Affiliation of Lakewood
Brunswick
330-304-6056

Richard McClanahan
PNC Financial institution
Cleveland
216-222-2070

Douglas Mekinda
Greenback Financial institution
Cleveland
440-974-2785

Christine Misencik
First Nationwide Financial institution Of Pennsylvania
Avon
440-934-3580

Colleen Murray
Greenback Financial institution
Cleveland
440-417-6977

Renee Osborne
KeyBank
Brecksville
440-262-5747

Isabel Pallens
Greenback Financial institution
Elyria
216-346-4605

Scott Peters
Civista Financial institution
Westlake
440-567-5282

Eric Pfahl
Residents Financial institution
North Olmsted
440-779-4111

Andrew Podojil
First Group Mortgage Inc.
Independence
216-606-9353

Douglas Rogers
Residents Financial institution
Westlake
440-668-1009

John Russo
PNC Financial institution
Strongsville
440-268-2637

Elizabeth Schneider
Greenback Financial institution
Cleveland
440-452-3894

Gregory Sejba
First Federal Financial savings and Mortgage Affiliation of Lakewood
Garfield Heights
216-410-7192

Christina Strah
KeyBank
Beachwood
216-292-8980

Andrew Thomas
First Nationwide Financial institution of Pennsylvania
Cleveland
216-634-9741

Daniel Wojnarski
Greenback Financial institution
Middleburg Heights
440-842-1460

Candice Wooden
KeyBank
Cleveland
216-889-2778

Jake Wotsch
KeyBank
Bay Village
216-689-3099

William Yates
First Commonwealth Financial institution
Canton
216-447-0077

Kevin Yurik
Greenback Financial institution
Middleburg Heights
440-821-0282

Amy Zahler
KeyBank
Pepper Pike
440-995-2115